The premier destination for festival info and media. Submit Your Listing Now »

Festival Kings > Adele

Adele

Adele

Real Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birthday: 5 May 1988

Born in: Tottenham, London, England

Genre: Soul, pop, blue-eyed soul, R&B

Year Active: 2006–present

Famous for: Song “Someone Like You”

Official Website: adele.com

 

Festivals Featuring Adele

Oops! It looks like nothing was found.

Search For Listings

Search For Festivals